Class Award Recipients

View award recipients by class year:

 

 


1920-1929

Class Award Year Recipient
Class of 1925 1990 John C. Pope
Class of 1925 1990 John R. Chamberlain
Class of 1925 S 1985 Carl Morse
Class of 1925 S 1985 John C. Pope
Class of 1925 S 1990 Frank S.G. Williams
Class of 1929 1984 Clarence A. Barnes, Jr.
Class of 1929 1984 William A. Dunbar
Class of 1929 1984 William P. Mangold
Class of 1929 1989 Clarence A. Barnes, Jr.
Class of 1929 1989 E. Bartlett Barnes
Class of 1929 1989 Hugh McCandless
Class of 1929 1989 Parker R. Tyler, Jr.
Class of 1929 1989 William A. Dunbar

 

 


1930-1939

Class Award Year Recipient
Class of 1930 1985 E. McClung Fleming
Class of 1930 1985 Gilbert Porsche
Class of 1930 1985 Timothy Goodrich
Class of 1930 1989 Clarence A. Barnes, Jr.
Class of 1930 1989 E. Bartlett Barnes
Class of 1930 1989 Hugh McCandless
Class of 1930 1989 Parker R. Tyler, Jr.
Class of 1930 1989 William A. Dunbar
Class of 1931 1986/1991 Allan Betz
Class of 1931 1986/1991 Alpheus Bean
Class of 1931 1986/1991 Ben Sturges
Class of 1931 1986/1991 John Keogh
Class of 1931 1986/1991 John Ogilvie
Class of 1931 1986/1991 Lewis Lapham
Class of 1931 1986/1991 Reeve Schley, Jr.
Class of 1931 1986/1991 Robert Ferris
Class of 1931 1986/1991 William G. Wood
Class of 1932 1987 Thomas Corwin Mendenhall
Class of 1932 1997 D. Nelson Adams
Class of 1933 1988 Alexander C. Fletcher
Class of 1933 1988 Burton B. Stuart
Class of 1933 1988 Charles B. Benenson
Class of 1933 1988 Charles M. D. Reed
Class of 1933 1988 Charles W. Buek
Class of 1933 1988 David Howland
Class of 1933 1988 Douglas Harwood
Class of 1933 1988 Douglass B. Wright
Class of 1933 1988 Edward P. Moore
Class of 1933 1988 Eugene M. Zuckert
Class of 1933 1988 Eugene V. Rostow
Class of 1933 1988 Frank E. Beane
Class of 1933 1988 Herman W. Liebert
Class of 1933 1988 Hobart G. Guion
Class of 1933 1988 James F. Thornton
Class of 1933 1988 James Quigg Newton
Class of 1933 1988 John Q. Tilson
Class of 1933 1988 John S. Wilbur
Class of 1933 1988 Kenneth H. Hannan
Class of 1933 1988 Malcolm P. Taylor
Class of 1933 1988 Marshall J. Dodge
Class of 1933 1988 Philip K. Allen
Class of 1933 1988 Richard V. Holahan
Class of 1933 1988 Robert B. Parker
Class of 1933 1988 Robert P. Hastings
Class of 1933 1988 Roger W. Tubby
Class of 1933 1988 Sidney W. Noyes, Jr.
Class of 1933 1988 Thomas Blagden
Class of 1933 1988 Walter B. Levering
Class of 1933 1988 William S. Garnsey
Class of 1933 1993 Allan Converse
Class of 1933 1993 Charles Tenney
Class of 1933 1993 Horace Isleib
Class of 1933 1993 Hugh M. Jones, Jr.
Class of 1933 1993 James Gammel
Class of 1933 1993 John Millikin
Class of 1933 1993 Roderick Beebe, Jr.
Class of 1933 1993 William Welch
Class of 1933 1998 Felix Evangelist
Class of 1933 1998 George S. Lockwood
Class of 1933 1998 Robert O'Brien
Class of 1933 1998 Seymour Beardsley
Class of 1933 1998 W. Rush G. Hamilton
Class of 1934 1984 Andrew K. Marckwald
Class of 1934 1984 Arthur M. Ross
Class of 1934 1984 Benoni J. Truslow
Class of 1934 1984 Booth Hemingway
Class of 1934 1984 David C. Cory
Class of 1934 1984 Eads Johnson, Jr.
Class of 1934 1984 Eugene A. Mintkeski
Class of 1934 1984 George A. Ranney
Class of 1934 1984 Gilbert R. Pirrung
Class of 1934 1984 Henry Harfield
Class of 1934 1984 Hoyt C. Pease
Class of 1934 1984 John Poiner
Class of 1934 1984 Lester J. Shaffer
Class of 1934 1984 Raynham Townshend, Jr.
Class of 1934 1984 S. Floyd Nagel
Class of 1934 1984 S. Reed Anthony
Class of 1934 1984 William E. Griswold
Class of 1934 1984 Williard Hirsh II
Class of 1934 1989 Allen Dewing
Class of 1934 1989 Joseph Whittelsey Walden
Class of 1934 1989 Peter Ferrara
Class of 1934 1989 T. Edward Hambleton
Class of 1934 1989 William Gengarelly
Class of 1934 1994 Beekman Cannon
Class of 1934 1994 Charles Cheney
Class of 1934 1994 James Agen
Class of 1934 1994 Stephen Whitney
Class of 1934 1994 William Neal MacKenzie
Class of 1934 1999 Donald C. Gallup
Class of 1934 1999 John M. Alexander
Class of 1934 1999 John W. Coulton
Class of 1934 1999 William Fenton
Class of 1934 1999 William L. Sachse
Class of 1935 1985 Daniel Tenney
Class of 1935 1985 George Vail
Class of 1935 1985 Herbert Wells
Class of 1935 1985 James Stetson
Class of 1935 1985 Lesley McCreath
Class of 1935 1990 Clive Duvall
Class of 1935 1990 David M. Burke
Class of 1935 1990 Frederick Haas
Class of 1935 1990 Henry Brightwell
Class of 1935 1990 P. Benjamin Grosscup
Class of 1935 1990 Seymour St. John
Class of 1935 1995 John Harrison
Class of 1935 1995 John L. Cooper
Class of 1935 1995 John Murtha
Class of 1935 1995 Robert Milbank
Class of 1935 2000 Alexander C. Brown
Class of 1935 2000 Edwin Thorne
Class of 1935 2000 George C. Bradley
Class of 1935 2000 Herman J. Chilton
Class of 1935 2000 James De Angelis
Class of 1935 2000 John M. Sargent '45W
Class of 1935 2000 Joseph F. Cullman, III
Class of 1935 2000 Richard H. Wadhams
Class of 1936 1981 Alfred Rankin
Class of 1936 1981 George Stearns
Class of 1936 1981 Gordon Fearey
Class of 1936 1981 John Hersey
Class of 1936 1981 Joseph Lord
Class of 1936 1981 Larry Hart
Class of 1936 1981 Louis Walker
Class of 1936 1981 Richard Pinkham
Class of 1936 1981 Richard Rossbach
Class of 1936 1981 Robert Thompson
Class of 1936 1981 William Cates
Class of 1936 1996 Alling Woodruff
Class of 1936 1996 Arthur Berliss
Class of 1936 1996 Edward Whitcraft
Class of 1936 1996 Edwin Clapp
Class of 1936 1996 Ogden Sutro
Class of 1936 1996 Oliver Jensen
Class of 1936 2001 Hadlai A. Hull
Class of 1936 2001 John W. Barclay
Class of 1936 2001 Robert W. Berliner
Class of 1936 2001 William Block, Sr.
Class of 1936 1986/1991 Ace Israel
Class of 1936 1986/1991 Andrew McBurney
Class of 1936 1986/1991 Augie Hecksecker
Class of 1936 1986/1991 Larry Hart
Class of 1936 1986/1991 Peter Grace
Class of 1936 1986/1991 Richard Moore
Class of 1936 1986/1991 S. Dillon Ripley
Class of 1936 1986/1991 Whitelaw Reid
Class of 1936 1986/1991 William S. Beinecke
Class of 1937 1987 DeWitt Peterkin
Class of 1937 1987 John B. Stevens
Class of 1937 1987 John W. Field
Class of 1937 1987 Thomas G. Burke
Class of 1937 1987 William Maxwell
Class of 1937 1992 Charles Rogers
Class of 1937 1992 Charles S. Arms
Class of 1937 1992 Rynn Berry
Class of 1937 1992 Salvatore Ducibella
Class of 1937 1997 Hiram Cody
Class of 1937 1997 Marcus Hall
Class of 1937 1997 Norman Botwinik
Class of 1937 1997 Perry Bass
Class of 1937 2002 Marcus B. Hall, Jr.
Class of 1938 1988 No awards given
Class of 1938 1993 No awards given
Class of 1938 1998 No awards given
Class of 1938 2003 No awards given
Class of 1939 1984 No awards given
Class of 1939 1989 No awards given
Class of 1939 1994 No awards given
Class of 1939 1999 Donald W. Henry
Class of 1939 1999 James G. Leonard
Class of 1939 1999 R.M. Fasanella
Class of 1939 1999 Robert Lapides
Class of 1939 1999 Stephen T. Kelsey, Jr.
Class of 1939 1999 W. Cameron Caswell
Class of 1939 2004 No awards given

 

 


1940-1949

Class Award Year Recipient
Class of 1940 1985 ABC Whipple
Class of 1940 1985 Henry James
Class of 1940 1985 Robert Fitzwilliam
Class of 1940 1995 Ben Holden
Class of 1940 1995 Bill Hart
Class of 1940 1995 Bill Stack
Class of 1940 1995 Russ Duncan
Class of 1940 1995 Stan Livingston
Class of 1940 1995 Sylvan Barnet
Class of 1940 2000 Drayton Heard, Jr.
Class of 1940 2000 J. Townsend Tubbs
Class of 1940 2000 Machelle J. Neiditz
Class of 1940 2000 Richard L. Merrick
Class of 1940 2000 William S. Barnes
Class of 1941 1981 Tom Parsons
Class of 1941 1996 Eric Hansen
Class of 1941 1996 Harold Whiteman
Class of 1941 1996 Jerry Cohen
Class of 1941 1996 Richard Tweedy
Class of 1941 2001 Daniel T. Smith
Class of 1941 2001 Edward S. Cooke
Class of 1941 2001 Elliot G. Barske
Class of 1941 2001 Frank E. Wollensack
Class of 1941 2001 George W. Heston
Class of 1941 2006 Barry Zorthian
Class of 1941 2006 Carl B. Drake, Jr.
Class of 1941 2006 Everett Fisher
Class of 1941 2006 Irving L. Drabkin
Class of 1941 2006 Mary B. Arnstein
Class of 1941 1986/1991 Delaney Kiphuth
Class of 1941 1986/1991 Douglass Campbell
Class of 1941 1986/1991 John Deming
Class of 1941 1986/1991 Lee Grimes
Class of 1941 1986/1991 Lewis B. Cullman
Class of 1941 1986/1991 Robert Arnstein
Class of 1941 1986/1991 Seth French
Class of 1941 1986/1991 Wallace Viets
Class of 1941 1986/1991 William Ketcham
Class of 1941 1986/1991 William O'Hearn
Class of 1942 1982 Frederick Godley
Class of 1942 1982 Louis Hemingway
Class of 1942 1982 Malcolm Edgerton
Class of 1942 1982 Mark Lindsey
Class of 1942 1982 Ralph Halsey
Class of 1942 1982 T. Turner
Class of 1942 1982 Walter Rafferty
Class of 1942 1987 Edward L. Hicks
Class of 1942 1987 Frank Sprole
Class of 1942 1987 Louis Laun
Class of 1942 1987 Thorndike Deland
Class of 1942 1987 Worthington Adams
Class of 1942 1992 Edwin McDonald
Class of 1942 1992 Fred Hirschorn
Class of 1942 1992 Hillary Waugh
Class of 1942 1992 J. Read Murphy
Class of 1942 1992 L. Philip Ewald
Class of 1942 1992 Robert Talcott
Class of 1942 1992 Thurston Twigg-Smith
Class of 1942 1997 David Atkinson
Class of 1942 1997 Howard Johnson
Class of 1942 1997 James Cavanagh
Class of 1942 1997 John Chapin
Class of 1942 1997 John J. White
Class of 1942 1997 John Stockman
Class of 1942 2002 Charles P. Stetson
Class of 1942 2002 James R. Anderson
Class of 1942 2002 Malcolm S. Beinfield
Class of 1942 2002 Robert Spink Davis
Class of 1942 2002 W. Todd Furniss
Class of 1942 2007 Howard M. Holtzmann
Class of 1942 2007 Robert F. Link
Class of 1942 2007 Robert P. Masland, Jr.
Class of 1942 2007 Walter I. Rodgers III
Class of 1943 1993 Curtis Fields
Class of 1943 1993 Gordon S. Miller
Class of 1943 1993 Henry W. English
Class of 1943 1993 James Nelson
Class of 1943 1993 John M. Thornton
Class of 1943 1993 Johnston F. Northrop
Class of 1943 1993 Robert O. Corley
Class of 1943 1993 Thomas N. Flournoy
Class of 1943 1998 Arthur Altschul
Class of 1943 1998 Dorothy W. Reed
Class of 1943 1998 Harvey Norton Shycon
Class of 1943 1998 Philip L.R. Du Val
Class of 1943 1998 Stuart H. Clement, Jr.
Class of 1943 1998 Susan C. Welch
Class of 1943 2003 Francis B. Thorne, Jr.
Class of 1943 2003 John H. Daniels
Class of 1943 2003 Richard C. Noyes
Class of 1943 2003 Robert A. Lincoln
Class of 1943 1982 (Fall) Elias Clark
Class of 1943 1982 (Fall) George Peck Caulkins, Jr.
Class of 1943 1982 (Fall) George S. Pillsbury
Class of 1943 1982 (Fall) Henry H. Anderson, Jr.
Class of 1943 1982 (Fall) Innis O'Rourke, Jr.
Class of 1943 1982 (Fall) James McK. Symington
Class of 1943 1982 (Fall) John K. Tabor
Class of 1943 1982 (Fall) John W. Castles 3d
Class of 1943 1982 (Fall) L. Prather Stack, Jr.
Class of 1943 1982 (Fall) Spencer D. Moseley
Class of 1943 1982 (Fall) Stephen K. Galpin
Class of 1943 1987 (Fall) C. Bayard Sheldon
Class of 1943 1987 (Fall) Donald D. Marsden
Class of 1943 1987 (Fall) John P. Kebabian
Class of 1943 1987 (Fall) L. Chase Ritts, Jr.
Class of 1943 1987 (Fall) Nelson S. Talbott, Jr.
Class of 1943 1987 (Fall) Osborne A. Day
Class of 1943 1987 (Fall) William H. Wood, Jr.
Class of 1943 Year unknown Charles L. Willoughby
Class of 1943 Year unknown Eugene H. Kummel
Class of 1943 Year unknown Lyttleton B.P. Gould, Jr.
Class of 1943 2008 William F. Allen
Class of 1943 2008 C. William Carter
Class of 1943 2008 William B. Cleary
Class of 1944 1984 David Gile
Class of 1944 1984 Fred Rose
Class of 1944 1984 Peter Margee Brown
Class of 1944 1984 Stuart Little
Class of 1944 1984 Walter Curley
Class of 1944 1989 A. Crawford Greene
Class of 1944 1989 Alexander Ellis
Class of 1944 1989 John Kubie
Class of 1944 1989 Pierson Keating
Class of 1944 1989 Sidney Davidson
Class of 1944 1994 Archibald McClure
Class of 1944 1994 C. Newton Schenck
Class of 1944 1994 Nicholas Greene
Class of 1944 1994 Philip C. Walsh
Class of 1944 1994 Seth Taft
Class of 1944 1999 Charles L. Larkin, Jr.
Class of 1944 1999 Harry W. Walker II
Class of 1944 1999 Townsend W. Hoopes
Class of 1944 1999 V. Gibney Patterson
Class of 1944 1999 William B. Macomber
Class of 1944 2004 Bradford Burnham
Class of 1944 2004 J. Mabon Childs
Class of 1944 2004 James L. Buckley
Class of 1944 2004 Reed Bertolette
Class of 1944 2004 Webb L. Nimick
Class of 1944 2009 Prescott S. Bush, Jr.
Class of 1944 2009 Frederick B. Dent
Class of 1944 2009 Raymond Plank
Class of 1944 2009 Conley Brooks
Class of 1944 2009 Theodore J.E. Glasson
Class of 1944 2009 Austen H. Furse, Jr.
Class of 1945 1985 Norborne Berkeley
Class of 1945 1990 Alfred Van Sinderen
Class of 1945 1990 Frank Bosworth
Class of 1945 1995 David Mixter
Class of 1945 1995 Donald Marshman
Class of 1945 1995 Endicott Davidson
Class of 1945 1995 Ernest Stockwell
Class of 1945 1995 Robert O. White
Class of 1945 2000 Burton S. Sherman
Class of 1945 2000 Earl P. Carlin
Class of 1945 2000 Louise Connick
Class of 1945 2000 William H. Oler
Class of 1945 2000 William P. Sutter
Class of 1945 2010 Robert B.  Judell
Class of 1945 2010 Rawle deland
Class of 1945 2010 Robert K. Zelle
Class of 1945W 1985 No awards given
Class of 1945W 1990 No awards given
Class of 1945W 1995 No awards given
Class of 1945W 2000 No awards given
Class of 1945W 2010 No awards given
Class of 1946 1996 Calvin Neithamer
Class of 1946 1996 Henry Lozier
Class of 1946 1996 Richard Schwartz
Class of 1946 1996 Robert Dallen
Class of 1946 1996 Samuel Meek
Class of 1946 1996 William Poindexter
Class of 1946 2001 Barton H. Lippincott
Class of 1946 2001 George D. Younger, Jr.
Class of 1946 2001 George T. Crowley
Class of 1946 2001 Hal B. Howard
Class of 1946 2001 Robert B. Roth
Class of 1946 2006 George C. Snyder
Class of 1946 2006 Jay Albrecht
Class of 1946 2006 Muriel Dallen
Class of 1946 2006 Victor R. Coudert, Jr
Class of 1946 2006 Vincent J. Coates
Class of 1946 2011 No awards given
Class of 1946 1986/1991 Alan Hahn
Class of 1946 1986/1991 Donald Cummings
Class of 1946 1986/1991 Frank W. Ford
Class of 1946 1986/1991 George Isbell
Class of 1946 1986/1991 Harry Jacobson
Class of 1946 1986/1991 Leonard Marshall
Class of 1946 1986/1991 Sylvia Jacobson
Class of 1946 1986/1991 Thomas Hodge
Class of 1946 1986/1991 Wiliam Troy
Class of 1947 1982 Arthur Greenfield
Class of 1947 1982 Bob Seebeck
Class of 1947 1982 Bruce Roberts
Class of 1947 1982 Dick Mooney
Class of 1947 1982 Don Medlock
Class of 1947 1982 Doug Springer
Class of 1947 1982 Ed Olsen
Class of 1947 1982 George Herhold
Class of 1947 1982 Jack Kelly
Class of 1947 1982 Les Kurth
Class of 1947 1982 Lou Auer
Class of 1947 1982 Lou Savarese
Class of 1947 1982 Pete Broadbent
Class of 1947 1982 Stan Bronski
Class of 1947 1982 Walt McNerney
Class of 1947 1987 John H. Dietze
Class of 1947 1987 Patrick Colleran
Class of 1947 1987 Theodore Dwight
Class of 1947 1992 Charles F. Bunnell
Class of 1947 1992 Kingston Fletcher
Class of 1947 1997 Arnold Reiche
Class of 1947 1997 Frederic Yeomans
Class of 1947 1997 James Ludwig
Class of 1947 1997 Lester Becker
Class of 1947 1997 Robert A. Lawrence
Class of 1947 2002 H. Day Brigham, Jr.
Class of 1947 2002 John J. O’Neill
Class of 1947 2002 Robert H. Taylor
Class of 1947 2007 Donald Rappaport
Class of 1947 2007 H. Bradford Westerfield
Class of 1947 2007 Robert S. Riche
Class of 1948 1983 Coleman W. Hoyt
Class of 1948 1983 Daniel G. Kelly
Class of 1948 1983 Donald H. Rivkin
Class of 1948 1983 Emerson Stone
Class of 1948 1983 Frederick C. Rozelle, Jr.
Class of 1948 1983 George M. Whitmore
Class of 1948 1983 George S. Johnston
Class of 1948 1983 Gordon N. Farquhar
Class of 1948 1983 James G. Hellmuth
Class of 1948 1983 Jett D. Thomas
Class of 1948 1983 Joseph A. Kilbourn
Class of 1948 1983 Joseph H. Geoghegan
Class of 1948 1983 Mason J. Klinck
Class of 1948 1983 Robert H. O'Connor
Class of 1948 1983 Roger L. Strong
Class of 1948 1983 Thomas F. Stroock
Class of 1948 1983 Wilson Nolen
Class of 1948 1983 Winthrop P. Eldredge
Class of 1948 1988 Carl R. Pite
Class of 1948 1988 Henry I. Burr
Class of 1948 1988 Hugh C. Sherwood
Class of 1948 1988 Richard T. Camp
Class of 1948 1993 G. Hunt Weber, Jr.
Class of 1948 1993 Joseph Torras
Class of 1948 1993 M. Tuckerman Stadler
Class of 1948 1993 Marion Lebworth
Class of 1948 1993 Richard Ballard
Class of 1948 1998 Charles H. Clark
Class of 1948 1998 Daniel Wagster
Class of 1948 1998 David Wallace
Class of 1948 1998 Edward Ward
Class of 1948 1998 John C. Calhoun
Class of 1948 1998 Nathaniel Cartmell
Class of 1948 1998 Peter Moffitt
Class of 1948 1998 Richard Hunt
Class of 1948 1998 Richard Pinto
Class of 1948 1998 Robert Johnston
Class of 1948 2003 Edmund W. Peaslee, Jr.
Class of 1948 2003 Foster Nichols
Class of 1948 2003 Keistutis P. Devenis
Class of 1948 2003 Philip Lindeman II
Class of 1948 2003 Thaddeus H. Spencer
Class of 1948 2008 James G. Hellmuth
Class of 1948 2008 Richard T. Camp
Class of 1948 2008 Joseph A. Kilbourn
Class of 1948 2008 Carla Camp
Class of 1949 1989 Arthur Fitzgerald
Class of 1949 1989 John Herrlin
Class of 1949 1989 Joseph Moran
Class of 1949 1989 Richard Huettner
Class of 1949 1989 Robert Burns
Class of 1949 1999 C. Clark Johnson
Class of 1949 1999 Francis Gregory Shirk
Class of 1949 1999 Justin B. Israel
Class of 1949 1999 R. Kemerer Edwards
Class of 1949 1999 Richard D. Ward
Class of 1949 1999 William Howard Swire
Class of 1949 2004 Donald H. Smith
Class of 1949 2004 Jean M. Blanning
Class of 1949 2004 John P. Knox
Class of 1949 2004 Margaret P. Lord
Class of 1949 2004 Richard M. Mapes
Class of 1949 2009 Robert G. Swartz
Class of 1949 2009 Samuel B. Gilpin
Class of 1949 2009 Henry R. Hatch III
Class of 1949 2009 Gordon E. Meyers
Class of 1949 2009 William E. Conway
Class of 1949 1983 (fall) David Magee
Class of 1949 1983 (fall) John Sargent
Class of 1949 1983 (fall) Sven Carlson
Class of 1949 1983 (fall) Vance Van Dine
Class of 1949 1983 (fall) William Curran

 

 


1950-1959

Class Award Year Recipient
Class of 1950 1985 Richard Hart
Class of 1950 1990 David D. Clark
Class of 1950 1990 Frederick Stannard
Class of 1950 1990 H. Weller Keever
Class of 1950 1990 Victor Henningsen
Class of 1950 1990 William Matteson
Class of 1950 1995 Ferdinand Nadherney
Class of 1950 1995 Nathan Pierpont
Class of 1950 2000 Frank Dunne, Jr.
Class of 1950 2000 George W. Gephart
Class of 1950 2000 Hart Fessenden
Class of 1950 2000 Kenneth A. Wood, Jr.
Class of 1950 2000 Sidney Lovett
Class of 1950 2000 Victor H. Frank, Jr.
Class of 1950 2010 William M. Barnum
Class of 1950 2010 Harold Douthit
Class of 1950 2010 William D. Glover
Class of 1950 2010 Rodolphe Hamel
Class of 1950 2010 Henry Koehler
Class of 1950 2010 Snowden Rowe
Class of 1951 1986 Conner Fay
Class of 1951 1986 Daniel Rose
Class of 1951 1986 James E. Duffy
Class of 1951 1986 Laurence Whittemore
Class of 1951 1986 Lee Griggs
Class of 1951 1986 Michael Pettee
Class of 1951 1986 Peter Braestrup
Class of 1951 1986 Robert Longman
Class of 1951 1996 Dan Dyer
Class of 1951 1996 Donal Treffeisen
Class of 1951 1996 George Reichen
Class of 1951 1996 Harvey Levine
Class of 1951 1996 John Eden
Class of 1951 1996 Marie Sulger Roberts
Class of 1951 1996 Pepper Bright
Class of 1951 2001 Anthony M. Schulte
Class of 1951 2001 Michael Davies
Class of 1951 2001 Neil J. King
Class of 1951 2001 Prosser Gifford
Class of 1951 2001 Putney Westerfield
Class of 1951 2001 Robert M. Arnold
Class of 1951 2001 William A. Douglass
Class of 1951 2001 William B. Curran, Jr.
Class of 1951 2006 Eugene J. Delgrosso
Class of 1951 2006 George B. Barrett, Jr.
Class of 1951 2006 Henry Ott-Hansen
Class of 1951 2006 John R.H. Blum
Class of 1951 2006 Thomas H. Belviso, Jr.
Class of 1951 2006 Umberto Fantacci
Class of 1951 2011 Joseph L. May
Class of 1951 2011 Thomas E. Golden, Jr.
Class of 1951 2011 Roger L. Hadlich
Class of 1951 2011 John E. Lohnes
Class of 1951 2011 Edward S. Reid III
Class of 1951 2011 Marna Fullerton
Class of 1952 1987 Graham Finney
Class of 1952 1987 James Bates
Class of 1952 1987 Richard Jacobs
Class of 1952 1987 William Louchheim
Class of 1952 1992 H. Terry Buchanan
Class of 1952 1992 John Furth
Class of 1952 1992 John W. Colleran
Class of 1952 1992 Richard C. Lemon
Class of 1952 1992 Robert Belmonte
Class of 1952 1992 William Louchheim
Class of 1952 1997 No awards given
Class of 1952 2002 David S. Powell
Class of 1952 2002 Frank P. Wilton
Class of 1952 2002 Lawrence A. Norton
Class of 1952 2002 Richard A. Kimball, Jr.
Class of 1952 2002 Richard B. White
Class of 1952 2002 Sanford J. Liebschutz
Class of 1952 2007 Alan Stamm
Class of 1952 2007 Barry R. Bryan
Class of 1952 2007 Donald S. McCoy
Class of 1952 2007 George B. Adams
Class of 1952 2007 Gerald G. Hotchkiss
Class of 1952 2007 J. Wright Rumbough, Jr.
Class of 1953 1983 Fred Klingenstein
Class of 1953 1983 Gil Kinney
Class of 1953 1983 Jon Allen
Class of 1953 1983 Marvin Deckoff
Class of 1953 1983 Silas Spengler
Class of 1953 1983 William Nightingale
Class of 1953 1988 A. Reading Van Doren, Jr.
Class of 1953 1988 Eugene T. Connolly, Jr.
Class of 1953 1988 Frederick Theodore Weyerhaeuser
Class of 1953 1988 Harlow G. Unger
Class of 1953 1988 Paul C. Dietche
Class of 1953 1988 Robert P. Engel
Class of 1953 1993 Donald Sheff
Class of 1953 1993 Edgar O. Crossman
Class of 1953 1993 Edward Schmults
Class of 1953 1993 James T. Prendergast
Class of 1953 1993 Karl Krieger
Class of 1953 1993 Paul Silverstone
Class of 1953 1993 S. Joseph Carris
Class of 1953 1998 Gilbert Colgate Jr.
Class of 1953 1998 John Coleman
Class of 1953 1998 John Potter
Class of 1953 1998 Paul Gignilliat
Class of 1953 2003 A. Frederick North, Jr.
Class of 1953 2003 Merwin R. Haskel, Jr.
Class of 1953 2008 Carlos A. Romero-Barcelo
Class of 1953 2008 Donald S. Lamm
Class of 1953 2008 Michael Roth
Class of 1954 1984 Charles Treadway
Class of 1954 1984 Charles Watson
Class of 1954 1984 Donald Clifford
Class of 1954 1984 Harris Ashton
Class of 1954 1984 Howard Brenner
Class of 1954 1984 Joel Smilow
Class of 1954 1984 Richard Gilder
Class of 1954 1984 Russell Reynolds
Class of 1954 1984 Thomas McLane
Class of 1954 1984 Wiiliam Muir
Class of 1954 1989 David Weltman
Class of 1954 1989 George Shutt
Class of 1954 1989 James Monde
Class of 1954 1989 Martin Whitmer
Class of 1954 1989 Richard Gifford
Class of 1954 1994 Christopher Forster
Class of 1954 1994 John Friauf
Class of 1954 1994 Robert Qunilan
Class of 1954 1994 Samuel Yonce
Class of 1954 1994 Steven Kumble
Class of 1954 1999 Frederick Frank
Class of 1954 1999 G. Barrett Rich IV
Class of 1954 1999 George L. Spaeth
Class of 1954 2004 Carl B.E. Shedd
Class of 1954 2004 Carleton F. Loucks
Class of 1954 2004 E. Leigh Quinn
Class of 1954 2009 C. Paul Pesek, Jr.
Class of 1954 2009 Robert A. Martin
Class of 1954 2009 J. Enneth McDonald
Class of 1954 2009 Richard Suisman
Class of 1954 2009 Irving F. Jensen, jr.
Class of 1954 2009 Robert J. Newman
Class of 1955 1980 James Coker
Class of 1955 1980 Philip Zeidman
Class of 1955 1985 Thomas and Francine McCance
Class of 1955 1995 Brooks Ragen
Class of 1955 1995 C. Daniel Ward
Class of 1955 1995 Charles S. Guggenheimer
Class of 1955 1995 Lee Howard Beshar
Class of 1955 1995 Nathaniel Reed
Class of 1955 2000 No awards given
Class of 1955 2010 Charles W. Goodyear
Class of 1955 2010 Peter B. Goldsmith
Class of 1955 2010 David N. Hoadley
Class of 1956 1991 Benson Scotch
Class of 1956 1991 Charles Scott Miller
Class of 1956 1991 Edward Barlow
Class of 1956 1991 Emanuel Boasberg
Class of 1956 1991 Ernest Richards
Class of 1956 1991 George B. Prince
Class of 1956 1991 Henry Cooper
Class of 1956 1991 James Kingsbury
Class of 1956 1991 Jocke Shelby Stevenson
Class of 1956 1991 Thomas Moorehead
Class of 1956 2001 B. Albert Stern, Jr.
Class of 1956 2001 Edward I. Selig
Class of 1956 2001 Garic K. Barranger
Class of 1956 2001 John E. Silliman
Class of 1956 2001 John W. Rindlaub
Class of 1956 2001 Malcolm G. Chace III
Class of 1956 2001 Marvin B. Berenblum
Class of 1956 2001 Ray P. Foote, Jr.
Class of 1956 2001 Roger W. Englander
Class of 1956 2001 Thomas C. Jamieson, Jr.
Class of 1956 2006 C. Angus Wurtele
Class of 1956 2006 Charles P. Lord
Class of 1956 2006 George R. Berman
Class of 1956 2006 Joseph C. McNay
Class of 1956 2006 Theodore R. Robb
Class of 1956 2006 William H.H. Rees
Class of 1956 2011 Charles W. Cook, Jr.
Class of 1956 2011 C. Gibson Durfee, Jr.
Class of 1956 2011 Lenneth A. Liebman
Class of 1956 2011 Robert W. Mason
Class of 1956 2011 Robert B. Wheeler
Class of 1957 1982 Andy Clark
Class of 1957 1982 Harry Valentine
Class of 1957 1982 Howie Gillis
Class of 1957 1982 Peter Fritzsche
Class of 1957 1987 Roderick Correll
Class of 1957 1992 David Mininberg
Class of 1957 1992 Donald Roberts
Class of 1957 1992 Frank Mongillo
Class of 1957 1992 Howard T. Gillis
Class of 1957 1997 No awards given
Class of 1957 2002 Arthur A. Diefendorf
Class of 1957 2002 Bernard Kosto
Class of 1957 2002 Ellsworth Davis
Class of 1957 2002 Thomas P. Perkins III
Class of 1957 2007 Alan F. Hockstader
Class of 1957 2007 Augustus G. Kellogg
Class of 1957 2007 Donald M. Roberts
Class of 1957 2007 Malcolm Mitchell
Class of 1957 2007 Nancy Mongillo
Class of 1957 2007 Richard O. Jones
Class of 1958 1983 Carl W. Lindskog
Class of 1958 1983 Georges C. St. Laurent, Jr.
Class of 1958 1983 Joel Schiavone
Class of 1958 1983 John F. Embersits
Class of 1958 1983 Julien F. Begien
Class of 1958 1983 Samuel V. Schoonmaker III
Class of 1958 1983 Terrence J. Ryan
Class of 1958 1983 Timothy L. Hogen
Class of 1958 1983 Victor A. Kovner
Class of 1958 1983 W. Parker Seeley, Jr.
Class of 1958 1988 G. Joseph Sears
Class of 1958 1988 Georges C. St. Laurent, Jr.
Class of 1958 1988 Julien F. Begien
Class of 1958 1988 Linus Travers
Class of 1958 1988 Myles H. Alderman
Class of 1958 1993 No awards given
Class of 1958 1998 No awards given
Class of 1958 2003 David M. Waterbury
Class of 1958 2003 David R. Lindskog
Class of 1958 2003 Donald M. Crothers
Class of 1958 2003 Harold G. Harlow
Class of 1958 2003 Karsten Harries
Class of 1958 2003 Mark G. Feinknopf
Class of 1958 2003 Robert E. Cushman
Class of 1958 2003 William C. Bullock
Class of 1958 2008  Richard Case
Class of 1958 2008 James Clark
Class of 1958 2008  Michael Cavallon
Class of 1958 2008 Barton Miller
Class of 1958 2008 Russell Post
Class of 1958 2008 Sidney Unobskey

Class of 1959

1984
No awards given
Class of 1959 1989 No awards given
Class of 1959 1994 No awards given
Class of 1959 1999 No awards given
Class of 1959 2004 Benjamin I. Gertz
Class of 1959 2004 Charles E. Hoyt
Class of 1959 2004 Edward J. Greenberg
Class of 1959 2004 Jonathan M. Clark
Class of 1959 2004 Robert B. Semple, Jr.
Class of 1959 2009 Charles D. Ellis
Class of 1959 2009 Thomas F. Maxey
Class of 1959 2009 Herbert C. Rule III
Class of 1959 2009 Alexander L.Wiener, Jr.
Class of 1959 2009 The Whiffenpoofs of 1959

 

 


1960-1969

Class Award Year Recipient
Class of 1960 1985 No awards given
Class of 1960 1990 No awards given
Class of 1960 1995 No awards given
Class of 1960 2000 Charles A. Schmitz
Class of 1960 2000 James C. Taylor
Class of 1960 2000 John & Betty Levin
Class of 1960 2000 Oscar L. Tang
Class of 1960 2000 Peter S. Ness
Class of 1960 2010 John A. Wilkinson
Class of 1960 2010 Steven E. Lasewicz, Jr.
Class of 1960 2010 Peter S. Knudsen, Jr.
Class of 1960 2010 David H. Carls
Class of 1960 2010 Richard R. Banbury
Class of 1960 2010 Peter C. Parsons
Class of 1960 2010 G. F. Robert Hanke
Class of 1961 1981 Davis Robinson
Class of 1961 1981 Harvey Hill
Class of 1961 1981 Jamie McLane
Class of 1961 1981 John de Neufville
Class of 1961 1981 John Keller
Class of 1961 1981 Stanley Stillman
Class of 1961 1996 Alfred Goldfield
Class of 1961 1996 DeForest Smith
Class of 1961 1996 Frank Bernstein
Class of 1961 1996 James Tripp
Class of 1961 1996 John Gates
Class of 1961 1996 Katherine Teti
Class of 1961 1996 Robert E. Kimball
Class of 1961 1996 Robert Thomas
Class of 1961 1996 Samuel Webb
Class of 1961 1996 Sherwin Goldman
Class of 1961 1996 Stanley Stillman
Class of 1961 1996 Vincent Teti
Class of 1961 2001 David Z. Levin
Class of 1961 2001 James J. Elting
Class of 1961 2001 John P. de Neufville
Class of 1961 2001 Robert E. Kimball
Class of 1961 2001 Thomas C. Mazza
Class of 1961 2001 Walter H. Fleischer
Class of 1961 2006 B. Thomas Mansbach
Class of 1961 2006 Edward H. Cantor
Class of 1961 2006 Paul A. Downey
Class of 1961 2006 Richard L. Strub
Class of 1961 2006 Stephen N. Goldstein
Class of 1961 2006 Terry L. Shockey
Class of 1961 2011 Louis P. Allyn
Class of 1961 2011 Alexander S. Cochran
Class of 1961 2011 Michael A. Samuels
Class of 1961 2011 Maysie Starr
Class of 1961 2011 Joan Thomas
Class of 1962 1992 Philip Moriarty
Class of 1962 1997 A. Tappan Wilder
Class of 1962 1997 Donaldson Pillsbury
Class of 1962 1997 Michael de Havenon
Class of 1962 1997 Roman Weil
Class of 1962 1997 Stephen Susman
Class of 1962 1997 Van Vechten Burger
Class of 1962 1997 Victor Miller
Class of 1962 2002 Adelbert K. Charles, Jr.
Class of 1962 2002 James M. Litvack
Class of 1962 2002 Kirkpatrick MacDonald
Class of 1962 2002 Robert G. Oliver
Class of 1962 2002 Stephen S. Danetz
Class of 1962 2007 Albert M. Chambers
Class of 1962 2007 David E. Scharff
Class of 1962 2007 John L Livingston
Class of 1962 2007 Kent Ravenscroft, Jr
Class of 1962 2007 William Hamilton
Class of 1963 1998 Beverly Head
Class of 1963 1998 Carlton Chickering
Class of 1963 1998 Eustace Theodore
Class of 1963 1998 Guy Miller Struve
Class of 1963 1998 Henry Higdon
Class of 1963 1998 Jonathan Rose
Class of 1963 1998 Kenneth Porter
Class of 1963 1998 Nelson Luria
Class of 1963 1998 Peter Pochna
Class of 1963 1998 Richard Foster
Class of 1963 2003 Daniel L. Arons
Class of 1963 2003 James L. Thompson
Class of 1963 2003 Jerome P. Kenney
Class of 1963 2003 Jerrold P. Fuchs
Class of 1963 2003 Michael W. Freeland
Class of 1963 2003 Richard N. Rosenfeld
Class of 1963 2008 Stanley A. Riveles
Class of 1963 2008 Peter H. Cressy
Class of 1963 2008 Jerome Johnston
Class of 1964 1989 Evelyn Getman
Class of 1964 1989 G. Leonard Baker
Class of 1964 1989 George Humphrey
Class of 1964 1989 Jethro Lieberman
Class of 1964 1989 Lyndel Joe Wishcamper
Class of 1964 1994 Anthony Lee
Class of 1964 1994 G. Gordon Davis
Class of 1964 1994 Henry Putzel
Class of 1964 1994 Jonathan McBride
Class of 1964 1994 W. Edward Massey
Class of 1964 1999 Dennis Lynch
Class of 1964 1999 Jay Huffard
Class of 1964 1999 Terry Holcombe
Class of 1964 2004 Blaine S. Krickl
Class of 1964 2004 John E. Morrison
Class of 1964 2004 Robert N. Hilgendorf
Class of 1964 2004 Samuel H. Francis
Class of 1964 2004 W. Allen Rossiter
Class of 1964 2009 Ward Wickwire III
Class of 1964 2009 Charles M Brennan III
Class of 1964 2009 Franklin C Basler, Jr.
Class of 1964 2009 Michael W Price
Class of 1964 Year unknown Chris Getman
Class of 1964 Year unknown Steve Norman
Class of 1965 1990 Mel A. Shaftel
Class of 1965 1990 Robert woodward
Class of 1965 1995 Burton K. Haimes
Class of 1965 1995 Carter LaPrade
Class of 1965 1995 George Milne
Class of 1965 1995 Jeffrey Miller
Class of 1965 1995 John C. Schenck
Class of 1965 1995 Jonathan Ingham
Class of 1965 1995 Michael Hanson
Class of 1965 1995 Rodman Drake
Class of 1965 1995 Seth Hoyt
Class of 1965 1995 Stephen E. Clark
Class of 1965 2000 Frederick C. Kneip
Class of 1965 2000 Marne Obernauer, Jr.
Class of 1965 2000 Richard G. Fabian
Class of 1965 2000 Stanley S. Trotman
Class of 1965 2010 John M. Pinney
Class of 1966 1991 Cary Koplin
Class of 1966 1991 George Levin
Class of 1966 1991 Thomas Barry
Class of 1966 1991 William Folberth
Class of 1966 1996 Andrew Berkman
Class of 1966 1996 Dick Allen
Class of 1966 1996 Gregory Weiss
Class of 1966 1996 James Hoak
Class of 1966 1996 John Whitman
Class of 1966 1996 Stephen Timbers
Class of 1966 1996 Terence Young
Class of 1966 1996 Timothy Wollager
Class of 1966 2001 Thomas J. Opladen
Class of 1966 2006 Robert W. Brundige, Jr.
Class of 1966 2006 Stephen L. Billard
Class of 1966 2011 J. Frederick Berg, Jr.
Class of 1967 1992 F. Michael Kail
Class of 1967 1992 J. Barry Bardo
Class of 1967 1992 Michael Slater
Class of 1967 1992 Peter Bonoff
Class of 1967 1992 Richard Fates
Class of 1967 1992 Robert Miller
Class of 1967 1992 Shepard Krech
Class of 1967 1997 Christopher Kule
Class of 1967 1997 David Stevens
Class of 1967 1997 Edward F. Swenson
Class of 1967 1997 John S. Griswold
Class of 1967 1997 Robert Anestis
Class of 1967 1997 Thomas Whalen
Class of 1967 2002 A. Douglas Melamed
Class of 1967 2002 Christopher K. Chapin
Class of 1967 2002 David Alan Richards
Class of 1967 2002 Edward P. Bass
Class of 1967 2002 Mark L. Laidig
Class of 1967 2002 Martin M. Snapp, Jr.
Class of 1967 2002 Richard Scott Pechter
Class of 1967 2007 George M. Lazarus
Class of 1967 2007 George Pataki
Class of 1967 2007 Harry R. Moody, Jr.
Class of 1967 2007 John W. Jackson
Class of 1967 2007 Leighton R. Longhi
Class of 1967 2007 Michael C. Brooks
Class of 1967 2007 Philip B. Rosenthal
Class of 1967 2007 Thomas Gottshall
Class of 1968 1988 Andrew J. Goodman
Class of 1968 1988 Cary L. Neiman
Class of 1968 1988 John W. Kebabian
Class of 1968 1988 Michael G. Berger
Class of 1968 1988 Robert D. McCallum, Jr.
Class of 1968 1988 Samuel C. Pease
Class of 1968 1988 Steven R. Weisman
Class of 1968 1988 William H. Baker
Class of 1968 1993 James R. Latimer
Class of 1968 1993 John Kebabian
Class of 1968 1993 Joseph G. Fogg III
Class of 1968 1993 Steven Weisman
Class of 1968 1993 William H. Baker
Class of 1968 1998 No awards given
Class of 1968 2003 George W. Bush
Class of 1968 2003 Phelps T. Riley
Class of 1968 2003 Richard N. Gould
Class of 1968 2003 Roland W. Betts
Class of 1968 2008 Timothy C. Weiskel
Class of 1968 2008 Lloyd Kaufman
Class of 1968 2008 Louise K. Casselman
Class of 1968 2008 J. Kirk Casselman, Esq.
Class of 1968 2008 Barry A. Dubin, Esq.
Class of 1968 2008 James R. Latimer III
Class of 1969 1984 Francis Kenneth Wolfe III
Class of 1969 1989 David Mannis
Class of 1969 1989 Robert High
Class of 1969 1989 Steven Dixon
Class of 1969 1994 F. Jared Sprole
Class of 1969 1994 Howard Newman
Class of 1969 1994 John Beinecke
Class of 1969 1994 Richard S. Lannamann
Class of 1969 1999 No awards given
Class of 1969 2004 John E. Nelson
Class of 1969 2004 John J. Gazzoli, Jr.
Class of 1969 2004 Langdon B. Wheeler
Class of 1969 2004 Thomas K. Emmons
Class of 1969 2004 William J. Bogaty
Class of 1969 2009 george Chopivsky, Jr.
Class of 1969 2009 John A. Yarmuth

 

 


1970-1979

Class Award Year Recipient
Class of 1970 1985 No awards given
Class of 1970 1990 No awards given
Class of 1970 1995 No awards given
Class of 1970 2000 No awards given
Class of 1970 2010 No awards given
Class of 1971 1991 Ellen Marshall
Class of 1971 1991 Michael Goodman
Class of 1971 1991 R. Bruce McMurdo
Class of 1971 1996 Anne Hoagland
Class of 1971 1996 Catherine Ross
Class of 1971 1996 Deborah Fennebresque
Class of 1971 1996 Hugh Scott
Class of 1971 1996 Scott Atlas
Class of 1971 2001 Andrew H. Sherman
Class of 1971 2001 Harry Levitt
Class of 1971 2001 James A. Babst
Class of 1971 2001 Jay L. Gitlin
Class of 1971 2001 Ralph Jerome Twitty
Class of 1971 2001 Vera F. Wells
Class of 1971 2006 John E. Dancewicz
Class of 1971 2006 Karl B. Fields
Class of 1971 2006 Katherine L. Hyde
Class of 1971 2006 Preston R. Miller, Jr.
Class of 1971 2006 Robert I. Shapiro
Class of 1971 2006 Robert S. Quinn
Class of 1971 2011 Mitchell E. Garner
Class of 1971 2011 Andrew M. Kaufman
Class of 1971 2011 Ruth L. Lansner
Class of 1971 2011 Timothy W. Powell
Class of 1971 2011 Susan M. Yecies
Class of 1971 Year unknown David Kennedy
Class of 1971 Year unknown Eric Schned
Class of 1971 Year unknown Eugene Moore
Class of 1971 Year unknown Glenn Murphy
Class of 1971 Year unknown Kathryn Murphy
Class of 1971 Year unknown Kurt Schmoke
Class of 1971 Year unknown Linda Smith-Shearer
Class of 1971 Year unknown Wilbur Johnson
Class of 1971 Year unknown William Henry
Class of 1971 Year unknown William Porter
Class of 1971 Year unknown William Primps
Class of 1972 1982 Gary Johnson
Class of 1972 1982 Michael Czar
Class of 1972 1982 Sarah Shapiro
Class of 1972 1997 Deborah Rose
Class of 1972 1997 Jeanne Devine Bonner
Class of 1972 1997 John Moore
Class of 1972 1997 Sarah Shapiro
Class of 1972 2002 Russell A. Pickett
Class of 1972 2007 No awards given
Class of 1973 1993 Christine E. Traut
Class of 1973 1993 F. Lane Heard III
Class of 1973 1993 Stephen R. Hagan
Class of 1973 1998 Alexander Cutler
Class of 1973 1998 Craig R. Johnson
Class of 1973 1998 Daniel Larson
Class of 1973 1998 Edward D. Frank
Class of 1973 1998 John R. Ettinger
Class of 1973 2003 Barbara Wagner
Class of 1973 2003 Charles E. Cuneo
Class of 1973 2008 Lane Heard
Class of 1973 2008 Rachel Hockett
Class of 1973 2008 Bob Katzenstein
Class of 1974 1989 David F. Williams
Class of 1974 1989 Gary Mullin
Class of 1974 1989 George Hauptfuhrer
Class of 1974 1989 John Gulliver
Class of 1974 1989 T. Bringier McConnell
Class of 1974 1999 Harvey Kent
Class of 1974 1999 Phillip Piro
Class of 1974 1999 Sharyar Aziz
Class of 1974 1999 Stuart Rohrer
Class of 1974 2004 Beth Ellyn Rosenthal
Class of 1974 2004 Carl G. Ek
Class of 1974 2004 Cheryl D. Stein
Class of 1974 2004 Peter E. Marshall
Class of 1974 2004 Scott Glascock
Class of 1974 2009 Antonio Magliocco, Jr.
Class of 1974 2009 Melissa G. Vail
Class of 1974 2009 James A. Lawrence
Class of 1974 2009 Tom A. Berstein
Class of 1974 2009 D. Scott Wise
Class of 1974 2009 Linden H. Wise
Class of 1975 1985 B.K. Mungia
Class of 1975 1985 David M. Brewer
Class of 1975 1985 Lori Laitman Rosenblum
Class of 1975 1985 Mark Capaldini
Class of 1975 1985 Michael Parker
Class of 1975 1985 Robert Cole
Class of 1975 1985 Robert Kwan
Class of 1975 1985 Steven Charnovitz
Class of 1975 1985 Wade Cleveland
Class of 1975 1990 Andrew Satlin
Class of 1975 1990 Bruce Swartz
Class of 1975 1990 Gail A. Ferris
Class of 1975 1990 Nancy Ross
Class of 1975 1990 Nancy Young
Class of 1975 1995 No awards given
Class of 1975 2000 Arthur C. Greenwald
Class of 1975 2000 Javade Chaudhri
Class of 1975 2000 Mark C. Peters
Class of 1975 2000 Michael J. Greenwald
Class of 1975 2000 Paula J. Olsiewski
Class of 1975 2000 Peter D. Bubriski
Class of 1975 2010 Thomas L. Kempner, Jr.
Class of 1975 2010 Kenneth G. McKenna
Class of 1975 2010 Patricia A. McKenna
Class of 1975 2010 Brock Holmes
Class of 1975 2010 Pamela Kohlberg
Class of 1975 2010 Joan Berliner Spear
Class of 1976 1996 Jeanne Smith
Class of 1976 1996 Robert House
Class of 1976 2001 Gregory Yamanaka
Class of 1976 2001 Joyce A. Levy
Class of 1976 2001 Kunduck Moon
Class of 1976 2001 Morris L. Effron
Class of 1976 2001 Stewart M. Landefeld
Class of 1976 2006 Anne Marie Paone-Mullin
Class of 1976 2006 Harold G. Wagner
Class of 1976 2006 Stephen G. Woodsum
Class of 1976 2006 Thomas S. Leatherbury
Class of 1976 2011 Otto H. Chu
Class of 1976 2011 Kenneth D. Inadomi
Class of 1976 2011 John E. Maturo III
Class of 1976 2011 Helen M. Glazer
Class of 1976 Year unknown Anthony Petrello
Class of 1976 Year unknown Arthur Cohen
Class of 1976 Year unknown Bobbie Mark
Class of 1976 Year unknown Charles Zupsic
Class of 1976 Year unknown Douglas Karp
Class of 1976 Year unknown Jonathon Thomas
Class of 1976 Year unknown Marc Morgenstern
Class of 1976 Year unknown Robert Morton
Class of 1977 1987 No awards given
Class of 1977 1992 No awards given
Class of 1977 1997 No awards given
Class of 1977 2002 David W. Rivkin
Class of 1977 2002 James C. Lu
Class of 1977 2002 Patrick S. Noonan
Class of 1977 2002 William H. Cook
Class of 1977 2007 J. Weili Cheng
Class of 1977 2007 Nancy A. Stratford-Jones
Class of 1978 1983 Alan Lopatin
Class of 1978 1983 Frank Wyman
Class of 1978 1983 Gladys Chu
Class of 1978 1983 Jane Fincke
Class of 1978 1983 Jason Calhoun
Class of 1978 1983 Stew Halpern
Class of 1978 1993 Alan G. Lopatin
Class of 1978 1993 Jane Fincke Ellis
Class of 1978 1998 Charles K. Ortel
Class of 1978 1998 Douglas Blagdon
Class of 1978 2003 Daniel R. Kopti
Class of 1978 2003 Gail K. Reynolds
Class of 1978 2003 Henry Delgado
Class of 1978 2003 Melanie A. Ginter
Class of 1978 2003 Peter H. Ziebelman
Class of 1978 2008 Michael Gerhardt
Class of 1978 2008 Melanie Ginter
Class of 1978 2008 Meryl Greenwald Gordon
Class of 1978 2008 Alan Lopatin
Class of 1978 2008 Marc Mayer
Class of 1979 1989 No awards given
Class of 1979 1994 No awards given
Class of 1979 1999 No awards given
Class of 1979 2009 No awards given

 

 


1980-1989

Class Award Year Recipient
Class of 1980 1990 Christopher Stout
Class of 1980 1990 John M. R. Thomas
Class of 1980 1990 Neal R. Drews
Class of 1980 1990 Sen Reilly
Class of 1980 1995 Jane E. Allen
Class of 1980 1995 Joshua Berkenstein
Class of 1980 1995 Martha Schall
Class of 1980 2000 R.E. Anne Casscells
Class of 1980 2000 Rowan Claypool V
Class of 1980 2010 Susan M. Crown
Class of 1980 2010 Scott R. Williamson
Class of 1980 2010 Andrew M. Wallach
Class of 1981 1986 No awards given
Class of 1981 1991 No awards given
Class of 1981 1996 No awards given
Class of 1981 2001 No awards given
Class of 1981 2006 Jeffrey R. Manning
Class of 1981 2011 Claudia R. Covo
Class of 1981 2011 Donald R. Mullen, Jr.
Class of 1981 2011 Debra J. Fine
Class of 1982 1987 No awards given
Class of 1982 1992 No awards given
Class of 1982 1997 No awards given
Class of 1982 2002 Douglas W. Sutherland
Class of 1982 2002 Edward B. Chansky
Class of 1982 2002 Ellen Gibson McGinnis
Class of 1982 2002 Jeffrey B. Loeb
Class of 1982 2002 Randy Smith Aberg
Class of 1982 2007 Edward D. Sevilla
Class of 1982 2007 Lisa Nelwyn Davis
Class of 1982 2007 William H. Wright II
Class of 1983 1993 Emil W. Henry
Class of 1983 1993 Joseph "Skip" Klein III
Class of 1983 1993 Joseph G. Grasso
Class of 1983 1993 Melissa G. Simonds
Class of 1983 1993 Michael J. Montesano III
Class of 1983 1993 Nan Morrison
Class of 1983 1993 Samuel Hartwell
Class of 1983 1998 No awards given
Class of 1983 2003 Christian N. Kafoglis
Class of 1983 2003 David A. Portnoy
Class of 1983 2003 Elizabeth L. Stauderman
Class of 1983 2003 James W. Kilman, Jr.
Class of 1983 2008 Michael J. Madison
Class of 1983 2008 David A. Messer
Class of 1983 2008 E. Marc Pinto
Class of 1983 2008 Margot McLendon Pinto
Class of 1983 2008 Mark E. Plotkin
Class of 1984 1989 No awards given
Class of 1984 1994 No awards given
Class of 1984 1999 Brian Riopelle
Class of 1984 1999 David Singer
Class of 1984 1999 Deborah Lynn Devedjian
Class of 1984 1999 Julie Singer Chernoff
Class of 1984 1999 Lauren Tyler
Class of 1984 2004 Alec L. Ellison
Class of 1984 2004 Christine Wolfe Nichols
Class of 1984 2004 Elizabeth Hallahan Dempsey
Class of 1984 2004 Elyse A. Mall
Class of 1984 2004 Marc B. Lockhart
Class of 1984 2004 Sara J. Cavendish
Class of 1984 2009 Susan E. Holden
Class of 1984 2009 W. Howard Stovall, IV
Class of 1984 2009 Alexandra D. Alger
Class of 1985 1990 No awards given
Class of 1985 1995 No awards given
Class of 1985 2000 Jeb Boasberg
Class of 1985 2000 Jody Hansen
Class of 1985 2000 Pamela Bingham
Class of 1985 2010 Ross S. Cann, Jr.
Class of 1985 2010 Rachel Resnick
Class of 1986 1991 No awards given
Class of 1986 1996 No awards given
Class of 1986 2001 No awards given
Class of 1986 2006 Richard T. Roberts
Class of 1986 2011 Andrea Strauss Dettelbach
Class of 1986 2011 Elizabeth Alling Sewall
Class of 1987 1992 No awards given
Class of 1987 1997 No awards given
Class of 1987 2002 Howard J. Riker
Class of 1987 2002 Lisa Vigliotti Harkness
Class of 1987 2002 Paul D. Sarkozi
Class of 1987 2002 Timothy P. Harkness
Class of 1987 2007 No awards given
Class of 1988 1993 Eric Swofford
Class of 1988 1998 Andrew Lipsher
Class of 1988 1998 Kristina Nguyen
Class of 1988 1998 Margy Stratton Norman
Class of 1988 1998 Matthew Eliot
Class of 1988 2003 Beth Camp
Class of 1988 2003 Jo Miller
Class of 1988 2008 Wheatleigh I. Dunham
Class of 1988 2008 Julie M. Heller
Class of 1988 2008 Sanford W. Stark
Class of 1988 2008 Melissa D. Welch
Class of 1988 2008 Jeannie Yim Figer
Class of 1989 1994 No awards given
Class of 1989 1999 No awards given
Class of 1989 2009 No awards given

 

 


1990-1999

Class Award Year Recipient
Class of 1990 1995 David Campbell
Class of 1990 1995 Jason Kaune
Class of 1990 1995 Jodi Grant
Class of 1990 1995 Margaret Chen
Class of 1990 1995 Peter Blumberg
Class of 1990 2000 Paul J. Jaskot
Class of 1990 2010 No awards given
Class of 1991 1996 no awards given
Class of 1991 2001 David C. Cavalier
Class of 1991 2001 Donna D. Tiburzi
Class of 1991 2001 Lisa A. Chase
Class of 1991 2001 Marilyn A. Glen
Class of 1991 2001 Roy L. Austin, Jr.
Class of 1991 2001 William M. McSwain
Class of 1991 2006 H. Allan Carscaddon
Class of 1991 2006 Lisa Reagan Parker
Class of 1991 2006 Mark J. Santangelo
Class of 1991 2006 Miguel A. Garcia
Class of 1991 2011 Lynn Rosenstrach Zerbib
Class of 1991 2011 Brian M. Steinberg
Class of 1992 1997 No awards given
Class of 1992 2002 Cyndi Pitt Black
Class of 1992 2002 Greg Wolf
Class of 1992 2002 Jerry Adriano
Class of 1992 2002 Molly Baker
Class of 1992 2002 Robert Battle
Class of 1992 2002 Rori Lockman
Class of 1992 2002 Theodore D. Seides
Class of 1992 2002 Thomas E. Simonds
Class of 1992 2007 Alexander Romain
Class of 1992 2007 Andrea Martin
Class of 1992 2007 David A. Truncellito
Class of 1992 2007 Jean B. Galligan Barnard
Class of 1992 2007 Marc R. Guidone
Class of 1992 2007 Shelley Zulman
Class of 1993 1998 Carl Lingenfelter
Class of 1993 1998 Seth Kosto
Class of 1993 2003 No awards given
Class of 1993 2008 Mark Kaduboski
Class of 1994 1999 No awards given
Class of 1994 2004 Anne E. Enna
Class of 1994 2004 Gregory S. Raskin
Class of 1994 2009 David A. Friedman
Class of 1995 2000 No awards given
Class of 1995 2010 Ethan E. Prater
Class of 1995 2010 Regan C. Tuder
Class of 1996 2001 David B. Rubin
Class of 1996 2001 Kathryn C. Jones
Class of 1996 2001 Lesley F. Wolf
Class of 1996 2001 Patricia J. Meyer
Class of 1996 2006 Doreen S. Oliver
Class of 1996 2006 Eric C. Hollowaty
Class of 1996 2006 John R. Wesley
Class of 1996 2006 Michael D. Bender
Class of 1996 2006 Tiffany L. Gomez
Class of 1996 2006 Vikram Mansharamani
Class of 1996 2011 Sam J. Widerman
Class of 1996 2011 Casey D. Whalen Sellers
Class of 1996 2011 Matthew P. L. Muresan
Class of 1996 2011 Christopher J. Malloy
Class of 1996 2011 Susan A. Casey
Class of 1997 2002 Alfred I. Renaud
Class of 1997 2007 Erik L. Mengwall
Class of 1997 2007 Margaret Smith Warden
Class of 1997 2007 Michelle Baden Foss
Class of 1997 2007 Nancy Jacobson Paley
Class of 1997 2007 Nathaniel T. Fogg
Class of 1997 2007 Pepper T. Riley
Class of 1997 2007 Stephen P. Levin
Class of 1998 2003 Gregg Brody
Class of 1998 2003 Howie Friedman
Class of 1998 2003 Jaime Harrison
Class of 1998 2003 Rebecca Friedman
Class of 1998 2008 Jessica Ogilvie
Class of 1998 2008 Mehul Patel
Class of 1998 2008 Tahia T. Geynaga
Class of 1998 2008 Daryl G. Jones
Class of 1998 2008 T. Reginald Solomon
Class of 1999 2004 Bryan A. Koplin
Class of 1999 2004 Juliette E. Fromm
Class of 1999 2004 Lindsay P. Hobbs
Class of 1999 2004 Stephen H.C. Kraus
Class of 1999 2009 Angel L. Falcon
Class of 1999 2009 Steven M. Hayhurst
Class of 1999 2009 Eric M. Peterson

 

 


2000-2010

Class Award Year Recipient
Class of 2000 2010 Gina Constantine
Class of 2000 2010 Barbara Ellis
Class of 2000 2010 Kathleen McCarthy
Class of 2001 2006 Andrew C. Hung
Class of 2001 2006 Anne Rippetoe Scharf
Class of 2001 2011 No awards given
Class of 2002 2007 B. Elizabeth Oosterhuis
Class of 2002 2007 Katie Troutman
Class of 2002 2007 Margaret Simpson
Class of 2002 2007 Ravi Paidipaty
Class of 2003 2008 No awards given
Class of 2004 2009 danny Baek
Class of 2004 2009 Marissa Ain
Class of 2004 2009 Justin Cohen
Class of 2005 2010 No awards given
Class of 2006 2011 ellen A. Dabela
Class of 2006 2011 William S. Borden, III

 

 

 

 

 

""